CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets Razgrad, Parva Liga

Pre-match analysisProbabilities from both teams' history and a goal model, value in the odds, all statistics and the competition context in one place.
Open in Prematch analyzer
Parva Liga
?DWLWD
CSKA Sofia
26.10.2026
17:30
?WWWWW
Ludogorets Razgrad
MPWDLGPts
2.CSKA Sofia1183027:927
3.Ludogorets Razgrad1082021:726
0'
0'15'30'45'60'75'90'

Minute

Matches?
Venue?
Probability?
Ludogorets Razgrad: Little data · matches: 4
Expected goals (model)2.2 : 1.5
History50%13%38%
Model54%20%26%
Days of rest: 4Matches in 14 days: 3Next match: 31.10.26
Days of rest: 9.1Matches in 14 days: 1Next match: 31.10.26

Key probabilities?

CSKA Sofia52%History 50%Model 54%
Draw16%History 13%Model 20%
Ludogorets Razgrad32%History 38%Model 26%
Over 1.594%History 100%Model 88%
Over 2.573%History 75%Model 71%
Over 3.552%History 53%Model 51%
Both teams to score73%History 78%Model 69%
1st half Over 0.584%History 88%Model 80%
Corners Over 9.538%History 33%Model 43%
Cards Over 3.588%History 88%Model –

History = share of matches of both teams in the selected view, averaged. Model = Poisson model from goals scored and conceded by both teams.

Parva Liga 26/27 in numbers

Matches played76/187
Goals per match2.67
Home wins43%
Draws24%
Away wins33%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Both teams scored54%
Corner kicks8.7