Madla vs Stabaek 2, 3rd Division, Group 4

Pre-match analysisProbabilities from both teams' history and a goal model, value in the odds, all statistics and the competition context in one place.
Open in Prematch analyzer
3rd Division, Group 4
?LWWLL
Madla
1.11.2026
11:00
?DLWWL
Stabaek 2
MPWDLGPts
1.Madla25156463:3151
9.Stabaek 2251041153:5634
0'
0'15'30'45'60'75'90'

Minute

Matches?
Venue?
Probability?
Expected goals (model)2.63 : 1.33
History63%21%17%
Model65%17%18%
Days of rest: 8Matches in 14 days: 1
Days of rest: 7.9Matches in 14 days: 2

Key probabilities?

Madla64%History 63%Model 65%
Draw19%History 21%Model 17%
Stabaek 217%History 17%Model 18%
Over 1.591%History 92%Model 91%
Over 2.573%History 71%Model 76%
Over 3.557%History 58%Model 56%
Both teams to score70%History 71%Model 68%
1st half Over 0.582%History 79%Model 85%
Corners Over 9.577%History 78%Model 76%
Cards Over 3.539%History 39%Model –

History = share of matches of both teams in the selected view, averaged. Model = Poisson model from goals scored and conceded by both teams.

3rd Division, Group 4 2026 in numbers

Matches played174/182
Goals per match4.02
Home wins47%
Draws17%
Away wins37%
Over 2.5 goals76%
Both teams scored68%
Corner kicks10.9